T in the Park 2015 set times and stage splits

Who is playing where and when: navigate your way through the TITP lineup at Strathallan

comments
T in the Park 2015 set times and stage splits

NB: SOME TIMES MAY HAVE CHANGED SINCE THIS ARTICLE WAS PUBLISHED.

We know you've been looking them, so have we: these are the set times for T in the Park across the stages for Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Hopefully you're not going to find too many of your favourite bands going up again each other, and even if they are, well that's just part of the weekend's adventure at Strathallan Castle.

Source: TITP lanyard, last updated at 5pm on Fri 10 Jul …

(Looking for T in the Park travel information?)

Friday 10 July

Main Stage
13:30–14:00 Prides
14:25–15:00 The Cribs
15:30–16:10 The Wombats
16:40–17:25 Annie Mac
17:55–18:45 Hozier
19:15–20:10 Rudimental
20:40–21:40 Sam Smith
22:20–23:50 Kasabian

Radio 1
13:30–14:05 Lower Than Atlantis
14:35–15:10 Slaves
15:40–16:20 Fuse ODG
16:45–17:35 Sigma
18:05–18:55 Gorgon City
19:25–20:15 Afrojack
20:45–21:45 The War On Drugs
22:35–23:50 David Guetta

King Tuts Tent
13:30–14:00 Lucy Rose
14:25–15:00 Twilight Sad
15:30–16:10 Hannah Wants
16:40–17:25 Jessie Ware
17:55–18:45 Duke Dumont
19:15–20:15 Hot Chip
20:45–22:15 Fatboy Slim
22:35–23:55 Mark Ronson

Slam Tent
14:00–15:30 Telford
15:30–17:15 Âme
17:15–18:45 Eats Everything
18:45–20:00 Slam
20:00–22:20 Adam Beyer B2B Joseph Capriati
22:20–23:45 Ben Klock

T Break
14:25–14:55 Apache Darling
15:20–15:50 Divides
16:15–16:50 Indiana
17:15–17:50 Rae Morris
18:15–18:50 Grant Nicholas
19:15–19:50 Lonely The Brave
20:15–20:50 Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
21:15–21:45 Dead Man Fall
22:10–23:40 Schnarff Schnarff

BBC Introducing Stage
14:00–14:35 The Beaches
15:00–15:35 Blossoms
16:00–16:35 The Riptide Movement
17:00–17:35 Coasts
18:00–18:35 Fort Hope
19:00–19:35 The Hearts
20:00–20:35 The Beach
21:00–21:35 Model Aeroplanes
22:00–22:40 Hector Bizerk

Tennent's Arms
Night of the Jaguar
Gary Hunter
Junior G
Mia Dora
Denis Sulta
Dixon Avenue Basement Jams
Eats Everything & Jasper James

Saturday 11 July

Main Stage
12:10–12:40 The Lafontaines
13:05–13:35 Lawson
14:00–14:40 Seasick Steve
15:10–15:55 Labrinth
16:25–17:10 Jessie J
17:40–18:30 George Ezra
19:00–20:10 The Script
20:30–21:50 The Libertines
22:30–23:50 Avicii

Radio 1
12:10–12:40 The Strypes
13:10–13:40 Circa Waves
14:10–14:50 Palma Violets
15:20–16:00 Charli XCX
16:30–17:20 Years & Years
17:50–18:40 Enter Shikari
19:10–20:10 The Vaccines
20:50–21:55 Alt-J
22:35–23:50 Twin Atlantic

King Tuts Tent
12:20–12:50 Stevie McCrorie
13:20–13:55 The Coronas
14:25–15:05 Jack Savoretti
15:35–16:20 Marina & The Diamonds
16:50–17:40 Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott
18:10–19:00 Jungle
19:30–20:30 St Vincent
21:00–22:00 The Proclaimers
22:30–23:50 Courteeners

Slam Tent
12:00–13:30 Visionquest
13:30–14:45 Art Department
14:45–16:00 Lil Louis
16:00–17:00 Annie Mac
17:00–18:00 Gary Beck
18:00–20:20 Jackmaster/Joy Orbison
20:20–21:50 Rodhad
21:50–23:45 Maceo Plex

T Break
12:10–12:40 Amtr Art
13:05–13:35 Catholic Action
14:00–14:30 Tijuana Bibles
14:55–15:30 TBC
15:55–16:30 Gavin James
16:55–17:30 Elle King
17:55–18:30 Vaults
18:55–19:30 Sunset Sons
19:55–20:30 George The Poet
20:55–21:25 Our Future Glory
21:50–22:20 Other Humans
22:45–23:15 Ded Rabbit

BBC Introducing Stage
12:45–13:10 Stillhound
13:30–13:55 Peur
14:15–14:40 Clubs
15:00–15:25 Pinact
15:45–16:10 Yr Eira
16:30–16:55 Redfaces
17:15–17:40 Dead Ceremony
18:45–19:15 Vukovi
19:40–20:20 Neon Waltz

Tennent's Arms
Viciöus Créatures
Tricky
Groovement Perth
Theo Kottis & Izzy Demzky
Sub Rosa
Bigfoot's Tea Party
Sensu

Sunday 12 July

Main Stage
12:30–13:00 The Parsonage Choir
13:25–14:05 Ella Eyre
14:25–15:05 The View
15:35–16:20 James Bay
16:50–17:40 Alabama Shakes
18:10–19:00 Paloma Faith
19:30–20:45 Stereophonics
21:20–22:50 Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds

Radio 1 Stage
12:30–13:00 Marmozets
13:25–13:55 Wolf Alice
14:25–15:00 Peace
15:30–16:15 Idlewild
16:45–17:35 Catfish & The Bottlemen
18:05–19:05 Kodaline
19:35–20:25 Jamie T
21:20–22:50 The Prodigy

King Tuts Tent
12:35–13:05 And So I Watch You From Afar
13:35–14:10 Saint Raymond
14:40–15:20 Admiral Fallow
15:50–16:35 Everything Everything
17:05–18:00 Modest Mouse
18:30–19:30 Oliver Heldens
20:00–21:00 Clean Bandit
21:30–22:50 Above & Beyond

Slam Tent
12:00–13:30 Dense & Pika
13:30–15:00 Alan Fitzpatrick
15:00–16:00 Surgeon & Lady Starlight
16:00–17:20 Claude Von Stroke
17:20–18:50 Maya Jane Coles
18:50–20:10 Dixon
20:10–21:20 Dubfire
21:20–22:45 Loco Dice

T Break
12:30–13:00 Be Charlotte
13:25–13:55 The Van T's
14:20–14:55 Gerry Cinnamon
15:15–15:50 Black Rivers
16:15–16:55 Benjamin Booker
17:20–18:00 Young Guns
18:25–19:00 Walking On Cars
19:25–19:55 Crash Club
20:20–20:50 Spring Break
21:10–21:40 The Claramassa

BBC Introducing Stage
12:45–13:10 Tongues
13:30–13:55 BDY_PRTS
14:15–14:40 Love Nor Money
15:00–15:25 Monogram
15:45–16:10 Man Of Moon
16:30–16:55 Sykes
17:15–17:40 Miaoux Miaoux
18:25–18:50 Cassels
19:10–19:35 Dive In
20:00–20:40 The Xcerts

Tennent's Arms
Joshua (Stay Fresh)
David Barbarossa
OOFT! Music
Andrew Pirie & Simon Cordiner
Hammer & Jubé
Telford
Harri & Domenic

T in the Park sitemap 2015(click map to download PDF)

NB: SOME TIMES MAY HAVE CHANGED SINCE THIS ARTICLE WAS PUBLISHED.

T in the Park

From relatively humble beginnings, T in the Park has become the acknowledged behemoth of the Scottish festival scene and one of the UK's largest events. In 2015 the festival moved from its longstanding Balado location to the new grounds of Strathallan Castle in Perthshire. Bands appearing in 2016 include The Stone…

Comments

Post a comment