T in the Park 2011 - Running order

  • The List
  • 7 July 2011
T in the Park 2011 - Running order and stage times

Running order for T in the Park 2011

Download a printable PDF of this weekend's full running order.

Friday 8th July

Main Stage

  • Arctic Monkeys
  • Plan B
  • Tom Jones
  • The View
  • Big Country

Radio 1/NME Stage

  • Pendulum
  • White Lies
  • Twin Atlantic
  • The Airborne Toxic Event
  • Kassidy

King Tut's Wah Wah Tent

  • 2manydjs
  • City and Colour
  • Eliza Dolittle
  • Wretch 32
  • Parade

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Transmissions Stage

  • Imelda May
  • British Sea Power
  • Miles Kane
  • Mona
  • Labrinth
  • Floods
  • Autumn In Disguise

T Break Stage

  • Other People
  • Aerials Up
  • Sucioperro
  • Romance
  • Evaline
  • Crayons
  • Lady North

Saturday 10th July

Main Stage

  • Coldplay
  • Beyonce
  • The Script
  • Slash (feat. Myles Kennedy)
  • Manic Street Preachers
  • Ke$ha
  • N–Dubz
  • Fun Lovin' Criminals
  • Clanadonia

Radio 1/NME Stage

  • Swedish House Mafia
  • The Strokes
  • Jimmy Eat World
  • Friendly Fires
  • OFWGKTA
  • House of Pain
  • Her Majesty & the Wolf
  • Patrick Wolf
  • Fight Like Apes

King Tut's Wah Wah Tent

  • Primal Scream 'Screamadelica'
  • Chase & Status
  • Crystal Castles
  • Ocean Colour Scene
  • Chipmunk
  • The Saturdays
  • Devlin
  • Everything Eveything
  • Neon Trees
  • Grouplove

Slam Tent

  • Dave Clarke
  • Leftfield
  • Tiga
  • Vitalic
  • Josh Wink
  • The Streets
  • Hudson Mohawke
  • James Holden
  • Craig Richards
  • Silicone Soul

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Transmissions Stage

  • Bright Eyes
  • Villagers
  • Jenny and Johnny
  • The Saw Doctors
  • Tame Impala
  • The Twilight Singers
  • The Pierces
  • Wolf Gang
  • The Ocean Between Us
  • MakethisRelate
  • Acoda

T Break Stage

  • Boycotts
  • Conquering Animal Sound
  • Cancel The Astronauts
  • Jon Fratelli
  • The Head And The Heart
  • Emma's Imagination
  • The River 68\'s
  • Jack Townes
  • Woodenbox with A Fistful of Fivers
  • Krystina Myles
  • The LaFontaines
  • Church of when the Sh*t hits the Fan
  • PAWS

Ceilidh Tent

  • Dunragan
  • Ceilidhdonia
  • The Picts
  • Grousebeater Sound System

Sunday 11th July

Main Stage

  • Foo Fighters
  • Pulp
  • My Chemical Romance
  • Weezer
  • Blondie
  • All Time Low
  • Cast
  • TBA

Radio 1/NME Stage

  • Deadmau5
  • Beady Eye
  • Tinie Tempah
  • Bruno Mars
  • You Me At Six
  • Kids in Glass Houses
  • Professor Green
  • Cherri Bomb
  • The Phantom Band

King Tut's Wah Wah Tent

  • Calvin Harris
  • Brandon Flowers
  • KT Tunstall
  • The Vaccines
  • Hurts
  • The Pretty Reckless
  • The Naked and Famous
  • Futures
  • Rival Sons

Slam Tent

  • Felix Da Housecat
  • Bloody Beetroots Death Crew77
  • Chris Liebing
  • Slam
  • Diplo
  • Benga & Youngman
  • DJ Sneak
  • Mathew Johnson
  • The Black Dog
  • Mark Henning

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Transmissions Stage

  • Eels
  • Noah and the Whale
  • Stornoway
  • Clare Maguire
  • Metronomy
  • Fenech-Soler
  • Roddy Woomble
  • Kitty Daisy & Lewis
  • Page 44
  • Hill Valley High
  • The Hype Theory

T Break Stage

  • Discopolis
  • Carnivores
  • Fatherson
  • Thrum
  • Alice Gold
  • Rachel Sermanni
  • Transfer
  • Frankie And The Heartstrings
  • Found
  • Molotov Jukebox
  • Marrik Layden Deft With Scatabrainz
  • United Fruit
  • Reverieme

Ceilidh Tent

  • Koda
  • The Big Shoogle
  • Whiskey Kiss
  • Skerryvore

Comments